Is Peroni Nastro Azzurro Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Italian Maize, Hops. Contains Barley.
Check Peroni Nastro Azzurro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peroni Nastro Azzurro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


