Is Perri Hot Italian Sausage Links 6 count, 16oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose
  • pork broth with natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring
dextrose
pork broth with natural flavorings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Paprika, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Perri Hot Italian Sausage Links 6 count, 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perri Hot Italian Sausage Links 6 count, 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep