Is Perrier Fusions Peach & Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Sugar, Peach Juice Concentrate, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sour Cherry Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Carbon Dioxide.
Check Perrier Fusions Peach & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Fusions Peach & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Perrier Fusions Peach & Cherry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


