Is Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Pineapple & Mango - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Pumpkin Concentrate (For Color)
Check Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Pineapple & Mango - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Pineapple & Mango - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Where to buy
Perrier & Juice Drink Sparkling Beverage Pineapple & Mango - 4-8.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


