Is Perrier & Juice Pineapple & Mango Sparkling Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Spring Water, Sugar, Conentrated Pinnapple Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier & Juice Pineapple & Mango Sparkling Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier & Juice Pineapple & Mango Sparkling Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Perrier & Juice Pineapple & Mango Sparkling Beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


