Is Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Natural Mineral Water Perrier 80%, Fruit Juices From Concentrates 15,7% (Peach Juice 6,6%, Lemon Juice 5,7%, Apple Juice 2,4%, Cherry Juice 1,0%), Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Carrot Juice Concentrate

Check Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go