Is Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 6x4x250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Natural Mineral Water Perrier 80%, Fruit Juices From Concentrates 15,7% (Peach Juice 6,6%, Lemon Juice 5,7% Apple Juice 2,4%, Cherry Juice 1,0%), Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Carrot Juice Concentrate
Check Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 6x4x250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 6x4x250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Perrier & Juice Sparkling Peach & Cherry Water 6x4x250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


