Is Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carbon dioxide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Spring Water, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Concentrated Kiwi Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavours
Check Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


