Is Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Spring Water, Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Carbon Dioxide, Concentrated Kiwi Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Black Carrot Concentrate, Natural Flavours

Check Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Perrier & Juice Strawberry & Kiwi Sparkling Beverage | Spoonful