Is Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Perrier Lemon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 11.15 fl oz. Glass Bottles (4 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


