Is Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Water, Natural Flavors
Check Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Perrier Watermelon Flavored Carbonated Mineral Water, 16.9 fl oz. Plastic Bottles (24 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


