Is Perry's Ice Cream Barista Bars Caramel Macchiato Premium Ice Cream Bars, Caramel Macchiato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COLD BREW COFFEE BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID], CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check Perry's Ice Cream Barista Bars Caramel Macchiato Premium Ice Cream Bars, Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go