Is Perry's Ice Cream Barista Bars Caramel Macchiato Premium Ice Cream Bars, Caramel Macchiato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, COLD BREW COFFEE BASE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID], CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Perry's Ice Cream Barista Bars Caramel Macchiato Premium Ice Cream Bars, Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Barista Bars Caramel Macchiato Premium Ice Cream Bars, Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


