Is Perry's Ice Cream Caramel Chocolate Twist Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Swirled With Sea Salt Caramel Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Chocolate Twist Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SEA SALT CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA), MILKFAT, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Perry's Ice Cream Caramel Chocolate Twist Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Swirled With Sea Salt Caramel Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Chocolate Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Caramel Chocolate Twist Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Swirled With Sea Salt Caramel Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Chocolate Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


