Is PERRY'S ICE CREAM, ESCAPES, ICE CREAM, FIREBALL, FIREBALL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, CINNAMON SWIRLS (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CINNAMONETTES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40), MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, RED 40.

Check PERRY'S ICE CREAM, ESCAPES, ICE CREAM, FIREBALL, FIREBALL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PERRY'S ICE CREAM, ESCAPES, ICE CREAM, FIREBALL, FIREBALL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking