Is PERRY'S ICE CREAM, ESCAPES, ICE CREAM, PIECE OF CAKE, PIECE OF CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate frosting swirls
butter milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE FROSTING SWIRLS [SUGAR, CORN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTER MILK, POUND CAKE PIECES [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR), MILKFAT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check PERRY'S ICE CREAM, ESCAPES, ICE CREAM, PIECE OF CAKE, PIECE OF CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERRY'S ICE CREAM, ESCAPES, ICE CREAM, PIECE OF CAKE, PIECE OF CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


