Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Bittersweet Fudge Swirls (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Natural Flavor, Milkfat, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose

Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGiant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Unknown

Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking