Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Bittersweet Fudge Swirls (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Natural Flavor, Milkfat, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Bittersweet Sinphony is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Unknown


