Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Black Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Black Raspberry Puree (Black Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Milkfat, Whey, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor (Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1), Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Citric Acid
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Black Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


