Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk chocolate chips
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate chips
buttermilk chocolate chips
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Soy Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda), Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Milkfat, Whey, Cookie Dough Flavor (Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt), Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Annatto (Color)
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


