Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural peppermint flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Swiss Chips (Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milkfat, Whey, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Spirulina Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Mint-Ting-A-Ling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


