Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey chocolate liquor

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirls (Peanuts, Peanut Oil Dextrose, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides), Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Whey Chocolate Liquor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose

Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go