Is Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil dextrose
- peanut butter swirls
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Peanut Butter Swirls (Peanuts, Peanut Oil Dextrose, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides), Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Whey Chocolate Liquor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose
Check Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perrys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Peanut Butter Cup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


