Is Perry's Ice Cream Peanut Butter Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Swirls, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter swirls
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Perry's Ice Cream Peanut Butter Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Swirls, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Peanut Butter Vanilla Ice Cream With Peanut Butter Swirls, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


