Is PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUPER HERO, SUPER HERO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID.
Check PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUPER HERO, SUPER HERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUPER HERO, SUPER HERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PERRY'S ICE CREAM, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, SUPER HERO, SUPER HERO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


