Is Perry's Ice Cream Rocky Mountain Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk, Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Raspberry Swirls [sugar, Seedless Raspberry Puree], Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice [color], Natural Flavor, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Raspberry Flavored Almond Fudge Flake [sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Almonds, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors], Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nut (Almond).
Check Perry's Ice Cream Rocky Mountain Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perry's Ice Cream Rocky Mountain Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


