Is PERSEPHONE HOT & SWEET CLASSIC BLENDED SALSA, PERSEPHONE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SERRANO PEPPER, SWEET ONION, GARLIC, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT.

Check PERSEPHONE HOT & SWEET CLASSIC BLENDED SALSA, PERSEPHONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? PERSEPHONE HOT & SWEET CLASSIC BLENDED SALSA, PERSEPHONE | Spoonful