Is PERSEPHONE HOT & SWEET CLASSIC BLENDED SALSA, PERSEPHONE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SERRANO PEPPER, SWEET ONION, GARLIC, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT.
Check PERSEPHONE HOT & SWEET CLASSIC BLENDED SALSA, PERSEPHONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERSEPHONE HOT & SWEET CLASSIC BLENDED SALSA, PERSEPHONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


