Is Persil Bio Washing Powder 37 Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5-15%: Oxygen-based bleaching agents, Anionic surfactants. <5% Nonionic surfactants, Perfume, Polycarboxylates, Soap, Phosphonates, Optical brighteners, Enzymes, Zeolites, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal

Check Persil Bio Washing Powder 37 Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Persil Bio Washing Powder 37 Wash is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery