Is PERU ORIGIN BELGIAN 64% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE, PERU ORIGIN BELGIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING. DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 64%
Check PERU ORIGIN BELGIAN 64% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE, PERU ORIGIN BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERU ORIGIN BELGIAN 64% COCOA DARK CHOCOLATE, PERU ORIGIN BELGIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


