Is Perugina 70% Cacao Bittersweet Dark Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (processed With Alkali), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts.

Check Perugina 70% Cacao Bittersweet Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Perugina 70% Cacao Bittersweet Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayH-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping