Is Perugina Baci Classic 3-Piece Tube Display Dark Chocolate -- 14 Boxes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, May Contain Other Nuts, Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, May Contain Other Nuts
Check Perugina Baci Classic 3-Piece Tube Display Dark Chocolate -- 14 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Classic 3-Piece Tube Display Dark Chocolate -- 14 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 85 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco Organic Classic Dark Truffles Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Cadbury Bournville Classic Dark Chocolate 180g
Where to buy
Perugina Baci Classic 3-Piece Tube Display Dark Chocolate -- 14 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


