Is Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, May Contain Other Nuts.
Check Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
Perugina Baci Dark Chocolate with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


