Is Perugina Baci Milk Praline with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts Cocoa Butter, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, May Contain Other Nuts
Check Perugina Baci Milk Praline with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Baci Milk Praline with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts Bar - 3.5oz
Nutella & GO! 4 Pack, Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cups, 1.8 oz Each
Choceur Raisin & Nut Milk Chocolate With Raisins And Whole Roasted Hazelnuts
MILK CHOCOLATE CONFECTION WITH RAISINS AND HAZELNUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH RAISINS AND HAZELNUTS
Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Chocolate With Hazelnut Filling and Whole Hazelnuts, 1.2 Oz
Where to buy
Perugina Baci Milk Praline with Whole and Chopped Hazelnuts -- 5 oz Each / Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


