Is PERUGINA, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGELLO CHOCOLATES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pineapple fiber
pineapple fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ORANGE CANDY PIECES (ORANGE, SUGAR, APPLE, PINEAPPLE FIBER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check PERUGINA, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGELLO CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERUGINA, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGELLO CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


