Is Perugina Glacia Mints, Bulk, 6.2-Pound Bags Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavoring
natural mint flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Mint Flavoring
Check Perugina Glacia Mints, Bulk, 6.2-Pound Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Glacia Mints, Bulk, 6.2-Pound Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Perugina Glacia Mints, Bulk, 6.2-Pound Bags is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


