Is Perugina Grifo Chocolates Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of interesterified ricinoleic acid
polyglycerol esters of interesterified ricinoleic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Interesterified Ricinoleic Acid, Artificial Vanillin Flavour
Check Perugina Grifo Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Grifo Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Perugina Grifo Chocolates is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


