Is Perugina Italia Milk Chocolate with Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- caramelized hazelnut pieces
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, CARAMELIZED HAZELNUT PIECES (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HONEY), MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Perugina Italia Milk Chocolate with Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Italia Milk Chocolate with Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Perugina Italia Milk Chocolate with Hazelnuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


