Is Perugina Mini Bar with Hazelnuts Milk Chocolate -- 1.23 oz Each / Pack of 36 Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Caremelized Hazelnut Pieces (Hazelnut, Sugar, Dextrose, Honey), Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains Hazelnuts And Milk, May Contain Other Nuts
Check Perugina Mini Bar with Hazelnuts Milk Chocolate -- 1.23 oz Each / Pack of 36 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perugina Mini Bar with Hazelnuts Milk Chocolate -- 1.23 oz Each / Pack of 36 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Perugina Mini Bar with Hazelnuts Milk Chocolate -- 1.23 oz Each / Pack of 36 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


