Is San Pellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine 12x330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tangerine flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural tangerine flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Peach Juice from Concentrate (5%), Clementine Juice from Concentrate (5%), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Tangerine Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser, Pectin Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Corot Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose
Check San Pellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine 12x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Pellegrino Zero Peach & Clementine 12x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Propel Zero Calories Peach Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Zero Sugar Peach Tea
Sanpellegrino Sparkling Peach & Clementine Beverage
Jolly Rancher Peach Zero Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


