Is PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Clarified Peach Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Organic Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Black Tea Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Peach Flavor

Check PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PESCA & TE SPARKLING ORGANIC JUICE AND TEA BEVERAGE BLEND WITH 4% PEACH JUICE AND 1% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PESCA & TE is available at 3 retailers

SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go