Is PEScience Prolific Cotton Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- taurine
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citrulline, Betaine Anhydrous, Taurine, Caffeine (as caffeine anhydrous) and dicaffeine malate), Citicoline, L-Theanine, Rhodiola Rosea, Coffee Fruit Extract Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Beet Root Concentrate
Check PEScience Prolific Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEScience Prolific Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


