Is PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate (Comprised Of Casein Protein And Whey Protein), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Coffeeberry (R), Coffee Berry Extract (70% Caffeine), Guar Gum, Sucralose, Contains Milk And Soy

Check PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEScience Select Cafe Protein™ Caramel Macchiato -- 20 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie