Is PEScience Select Protein Cake Pop Protein Powder Drink Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate 80
- comprised of casein
- whey protein
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate [comprised Of Casein And Whey Protein], Whey Protein Concentrate 80%, Leucine Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check PEScience Select Protein Cake Pop Protein Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEScience Select Protein Cake Pop Protein Powder Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


