This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A , Vitamin C , Calcium , Iron , Essential Amino Acids ( Isoleucine , Leucine , Lysine , methionine , Phenylalanine , Threonine , Tryptophan , Valine ) , Conditional Amino Acids ( Arginine , Cystine , Glutamic Acid , Histidine , Proline , Tyrosine , ) , Non-essential Amino Acids ( Alanine , Aspartic Acid , Glycine , Serine ) , Select Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate [ Comprised Of : Casein Protein and Whey Protein ] , 80% : Whey Protein Concentrate , Leucine Peptides ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Cocoa Powder ( Alkali Processed ) Salt , Guar Gum , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium .

Check PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? PEScience Select Protein™ Chocolate Cupcake -- 27 Servings | Spoonful