No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PEScience Select Protein Powder Drink Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate (comprised Of Casein And Whey Protein), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%, Leucine Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check PEScience Select Protein Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? PEScience Select Protein Powder Drink Mix | Spoonful