Is PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate 80
  • comprised of casein
  • whey
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate (Comprised Of Casein And Whey), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%), Peanut Flour, Granulated Honey (Cane Syrup, Honey), Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk And Soy

Check PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEScience Select Protein4Oats Peanut Butter & Honey -- 12 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnackingMeal Prep