Is Pesto and Sun-dried Tomato Pasta Salad Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta 65% (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Sunflower Oil, Baby Leaf Spinach, Regato Cheese 4% (Milk), Lemon Juice, Sun-dried Tomatoes 3%, Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Basil, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Citric Acid)

Check Pesto and Sun-dried Tomato Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go