Is Pesto basilic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower oil, Water, Cashews, Grated hard cheese (milk, salt, rennet), Glucose, Pecorino romano cheese (sheep's milk, salt, rennet), Salt, Potato flakes, Olive oil, Lactic acid, Pine nuts, Vegetable fibre, Garlic powder, Ascorbic acid.
Check Pesto basilic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto basilic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


