Is Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA: CRUST (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, BACTERIAL CULTURE), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL., CORNSTARCH, SALT), STRACCIATELLA DI BURRATA SAUCE (BURRATA MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM,, MICROBIAL RENNET, SALT), CREAM, WATER), SEMI-DRIED, CHERRY TOMATOES, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNEJ,, BACTERIAL CULTURE), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED, OIL, BASIL, PESTO SAUCE PACKET: BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE, OIL, SALT, PINE NUTS, GARLIC, WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID.
Check Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pesto Burrata Wood-Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


